Cool Runnings Hippodrome Y58 contest

Forum rules
Do not to post anything abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, or sexually-orientated.
Do not post anything negative about any player.
No advertising other games.
The management reserves the right to delete or lock threads and messages at any time.
Read the complete SIM rules and legal information.
Post Reply
Polk Buffalo
Grade 3 Winner
Posts: 624
Joined: 3 years ago

Cool Runnings Hippodrome Y58 contest

Post by Polk Buffalo » 3 months ago

*Get the most wins at Cool Runnings Hippodrome during Year 58 and win a prize!

*Free for all (except the members of Cool Runnings - we are not allowed to take part in our own competition)

*No registration or entry fee.

*In case of a tie, Most stakes wins is the second criteria.
If still a tie, Most G1, G2, and G3 respectively is third, fourth and fifth criteria.
If still a tie most recent win takes it. (I.e. race 6 week 16 takes the win over race 5 week 16)
If still a tie, someone has cheated...

Prizes are:
To be determined very soon. (something similar to last year but with some changes)

Best new/junior trainer will win a prize.
We will have a stakes race week 16 for new/junior players this year.

Warm welcome from the members of Cool Runnings.

Flizan Hambletonian
Jurgen Ver
Polk Buffalo
Polk Buffalo Stallions
Rocketry Dirt Marathoner/steeplechase 20k.
Jean Luc Arabian Router 22,5k.
Jean Michelle Arabian Router 30k

Polk Buffalo
Grade 3 Winner
Posts: 624
Joined: 3 years ago

Re: Cool Runnings Hippodrome Y58 contest

Post by Polk Buffalo » 3 months ago

Current standings after week 16.

Wins...Name
12......Tom Lin
10......Doug Cuomo
5.......Randall Allen
5.......Garylynn Farms
5.......Robert Mcg
4.......Steve Handley
3.......Ken Lind
3.......Jon Snyder
2.......Amanda Barnes
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Lucas Davenport
2.......Elisse Hackett
2.......Emily Mitchell
2.......Laura Smith
2.......Ash Tarasin
2.......Pietro Vella
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Larry Choy
1.......April Eddy
1.......Tamara Estes
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Laura Ferguson
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......David Gray
1.......Rob Hill
1*.......David Howard *
1.......Shannon Hunt
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Regina Moore
1.......Patrick O'Malley
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Aaron Tonning
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Dave Trainer
1.......Rafa Usoz

Current standings after week 14.

Wins...Name
12......Tom Lin
10.......Doug Cuomo
4.......Randall Allen
4.......Garylynn Farms
4.......Robert Mcg
3.......Ken Lind
2.......Amanda Barnes
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Lucas Davenport
2.......Elisse Hackett
2.......Steve Handley
2.......Laura Smith
2.......Jon Snyder
2.......Pietro Vella
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Larry Choy
1.......April Eddy
1.......Tamara Estes
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Laura Ferguson
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......David Gray
1.......Rob Hill
1.......David Howard *
1.......Shannon Hunt
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Emily Mitchell
1.......Regina Moore
1.......Patrick O'Malley
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Ash Tarasin
1.......Aaron Tonning
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Dave Trainer
1.......Rafa Usoz

Current standings after week 13.

Wins...Name
11......Tom Lin
9.......Doug Cuomo
4.......Randall Allen
4.......Garylynn Farms
4.......Robert Mcg
2.......Amanda Barnes
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Lucas Davenport
2.......Elisse Hackett
2.......Steve Handley
2.......Ken Lind
2.......Laura Smith
2.......Jon Snyder
2.......Pietro Vella
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Larry Choy
1.......April Eddy
1.......Tamara Estes
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Laura Ferguson
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......David Gray
1.......David Howard *
1.......Shannon Hunt
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Emily Mitchell
1.......Regina Moore
1.......Patrick O'Malley
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Ash Tarasin
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Rafa Usoz

Current standings after week 12.

Wins...Name
9.......Tom Lin
7.......Doug Cuomo
4.......Randall Allen
3.......Robert Mcg
3.......Garylynn Farms
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Lucas Davenport
2.......Elisse Hackett
2.......Laura Smith
2.......Jon Snyder
2.......Pietro Vella
2.......Ken Lind
2.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Rafa Usoz
1.......Ash Tarasin
1.......David Howard *
1.......Patrick O'Malley
1.......April Eddy
1.......Emily Mitchell
1.......David Gray
1.......Laura Ferguson
1.......Shannon Hunt
1.......Regina Moore
1.......Larry Choy
1.......Steve Handley
1.......Tamara Estes


Current standings after week 11.

Wins...Name
8.......Tom Lin
7.......Doug Cuomo
4.......Randall Allen
3.......Robert Mcg
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Lucas Davenport
2.......Elisse Hackett
2.......Laura Smith
2.......Jon Snyder
2.......Pietro Vella
2.......Garylynn Farms
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Ken Lind
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Rafa Usoz
1.......Ash Tarasin
1.......David Howard *
1.......Patrick O'Malley
1.......April Eddy
1.......Emily Mitchell
1.......David Gray
1.......Laura Ferguson
1.......Shannon Hunt
1.......Regina Moore
1.......Larry Choy
1.......Steve Handley

Current standings after week 10.

Wins...Name
8.......Tom Lin
7.......Doug Cuomo
4.......Randall Allen
3.......Robert Mcg
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Lucas Davenport
2.......Elisse Hackett
2.......Laura Smith
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Ken Lind
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Rafa Usoz
1.......Ash Tarasin
1.......David Howard *
1.......Jon Snyder
1.......Garylynn Farms
1.......Patrick O'Malley
1.......April Eddy
1.......Pietro Vella
1.......Emily Mitchell
1.......David Gray
1.......Laura Ferguson
1.......Shannon Hunt

Current standings after week 9.

Wins...Name
7.......Tom Lin
6.......Doug Cuomo
4.......Randall Allen
3.......Robert Mcg
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Lucas Davenport
2.......Elisse Hackett
2.......Laura Smith
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Ken Lind
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Rafa Usoz
1.......Ash Tarasin
1.......David Howard *
1.......Jon Snyder
1.......Garylynn Farms
1.......Patrick O'Malley
1.......April Eddy
1.......Pietro Vella
1.......Emily Mitchell

Current standings after week 8.

Wins...Name
6.......Tom Lin
3.......Randall Allen
2.......Louise Bayou
3.......Robert Mcg
2.......Laura Smith
4.......Doug Cuomo
1.......Michael Looker
2.......Elisse Hackett
1.......Alleyne Torres
2.......Lucas Davenport
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Ken Lind
1.......Jo Ferris
1.......Rafa Usoz
1.......Ash Tarasin
1.......David Howard *

Current standings after week 7.

Wins...Name
5.......Tom Lin
3.......Randall Allen
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Robert Mcg
2.......Laura Smith
4.......Doug Cuomo
1.......Michael Looker
2.......Elisse Hackett
1.......Alleyne Torres
2.......Lucas Davenport
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Ken Lind
1.......Jo Ferris

Current standings after week 6.

Wins...Name
5.......Tom Lin
2.......Randall Allen
2.......Louise Bayou
2.......Robert Mcg
2.......Laura Smith
2.......Doug Cuomo
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Elisse Hackett
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Lucas Davenport
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase
1.......Ken Lind
1.......Jo Ferris

Current standings after week 5.

Wins...Name
5.......Tom Lin
2.......Randall Allen
2.......Laura Smith
2.......Doug Cuomo
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Elisse Hackett
1.......Robert Mcg
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Lucas Davenport
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Louise Bayou
1.......Mel Lankford
1.......Loree Ethell
1.......Lockne Chase


Current standings after week 4.

Wins...Name
4.......Tom Lin
2.......Randall Allen
2.......Laura Smith
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Elisse Hackett
1.......Robert Mcg
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Lucas Davenport
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Doug Cuomo
1.......Louise Bayou
1.......Mel Lankford

Current standings after week 3.

Wins...Name
3.......Tom Lin
2.......Randall Allen
1.......Michael Looker
1.......Laura Smith
1.......Elisse Hackett
1.......Robert Mcg
1.......Alleyne Torres
1.......Lucas Davenport
1.......Amanda Barnes
1.......Kenneth Prater
1.......Thomas Fleming
1.......Doug Cuomo


Current standings after week 2.

Wins...Name
3.......Tom Lin
1.......Michael Looker
2.......Randall Allen
1.......Laura Smith
1.......Elisse Hackett
1.......Robert Mcg
1.......Alleyne Torres
Last edited by Polk Buffalo on Thu Jun 10, 2021 11:23 am, edited 4 times in total.
Polk Buffalo Stallions
Rocketry Dirt Marathoner/steeplechase 20k.
Jean Luc Arabian Router 22,5k.
Jean Michelle Arabian Router 30k

Polk Buffalo
Grade 3 Winner
Posts: 624
Joined: 3 years ago

Re: Cool Runnings Hippodrome Y58 contest

Post by Polk Buffalo » 1 month ago

Win list is now up to date. (it was about time)
* means available for new/junior prize. This denotation is not complete.

We havent decided on the prizes yet. But we will.. Very soon.
Polk Buffalo Stallions
Rocketry Dirt Marathoner/steeplechase 20k.
Jean Luc Arabian Router 22,5k.
Jean Michelle Arabian Router 30k

Polk Buffalo
Grade 3 Winner
Posts: 624
Joined: 3 years ago

Re: Cool Runnings Hippodrome Y58 contest

Post by Polk Buffalo » 1 week ago

Prizes!

1st prize (most wins) gets free breedings to any of our stallions to an amount of 100k.

Best new/junior trainer gets free breedings to any of our stallions to an amount of 100k.

And three prizes (50k free breedings) will be randomly drawn where each win is a lottery ticket (only one price per person).

The ticket draw will be posted here about 12 hours after the W16D3 races.

PM us in game and we will arrange the free breedings.
Polk Buffalo Stallions
Rocketry Dirt Marathoner/steeplechase 20k.
Jean Luc Arabian Router 22,5k.
Jean Michelle Arabian Router 30k

Polk Buffalo
Grade 3 Winner
Posts: 624
Joined: 3 years ago

Re: Cool Runnings Hippodrome Y58 contest

Post by Polk Buffalo » 5 days ago

And the winners are:

Winner: Tom Lin gets 100k breedings.
Best new/junior: David Howard gets 100k breedings.

And the lucky random winners are drawn using the google number generator. 84 wins. Tom Lin and David Howard are not eligable.
That leaves 71 tickets. Draw will be in 2 minutes. And the winners are:
Polk Buffalo Stallions
Rocketry Dirt Marathoner/steeplechase 20k.
Jean Luc Arabian Router 22,5k.
Jean Michelle Arabian Router 30k

Polk Buffalo
Grade 3 Winner
Posts: 624
Joined: 3 years ago

Re: Cool Runnings Hippodrome Y58 contest

Post by Polk Buffalo » 5 days ago

Winning numbers are (drawing of number supervised by Flizan Hambletonian)

47, 65, 66

That means the three random winners of 50k breedings are:
Laura Smith
Regina Moore
Patrick O´Malley

And the winners of 100k breedings are:
Tom Lin
David Howard

Winners will be contacted by ingame message. Congratulations!
Polk Buffalo Stallions
Rocketry Dirt Marathoner/steeplechase 20k.
Jean Luc Arabian Router 22,5k.
Jean Michelle Arabian Router 30k

Post Reply